Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Utah from March 12th to 17th, 2018.
Featured Meets
Timpanogos Alpha Invitational
Timpanogos High Track
Orem,
UT
Mar 17, 2018
1,343 Total Performances
Videos (25)
-
Girls 100m, Heat 8
-
Girls 100m, Heat 9
-
Girls 100m, Heat 10: Nicole Critchfield of Corner Canyon 12.94
-
Boys 100m, Heat 11: Will Prettyman of East in 10.99
-
Girls 1600m, Heat 3
-
Girls 1600m, Heat 4: Abby Jensen of Westlake in 5:08.03
-
Boys 1600m, Heat 4
-
Boys 1600m, Heat 5: Aidan Troutner wins in U.S. #20, 4:17.78
-
Girls 4x100 Relay, Heat 1
-
Girls 4x100 Relay, Heat 2
Elite Performances
Girls (9) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 10 1st | 24.58 | Meghan Hunter | Provo | |
400m | F 7 1st | 54.70 | Meghan Hunter | Provo | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.03 | Heidi Sumsion | Springville | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:18.80 | Madison Moffit | Timpanogos | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:19.58 | Abby Jensen | Westlake | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:08.03 | Abby Jensen | Westlake | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:11.16 | Madison Moffit | Timpanogos | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:05.89 | Anna Martin | Lehi | |
SMR | F 2 1st | 4:26.68 | Lone Peak | ||
Boys (7) | |||||
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:17.78 | Aidan Troutner | Timpview | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:24.48 | Caleb Armstrong | Hurricane | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:24.58 | Ryan Raff | Lehi | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:24.94 | Brandon Garnica | Springville | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:26.66 | Ryan Raff | Lehi | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:27.51 | Garrett Faragher | Mountain View | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:31.45 | Logan Anderson | Westlake |
More Meets
2018 Kanab Invitational
Kanab HS Track
Kanab,
UT
Mar 17, 2018
693 Total Performances
(676 UT)
Elite Performances
Boys (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:42.44 | Manti | ||
D | F 1 1st | 158-4 | Austin Carter | Beaver | |
S | F 1 1st | 57-1 | Austin Carter | Beaver |
2018 Cougar Relays
Kearns HS Track
Kearns,
UT
Mar 17, 2018
266 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 37-3 | Miley Houghton | Salem Hills | |
Boys (1) | |||||
SMR | F 1 1st | 3:39.10 | Bingham |
Millard Mini-Meet
Millard High School Track
Fillmore,
UT
Mar 14, 2018
557 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Cedar vs. Canyon View
Cedar HS Track
Cedar City,
UT
Mar 16, 2018
500 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Stansbury Quad
Stansbury HS Track
Stansbury Park,
UT
Mar 14, 2018
463 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Region 10 Tri Meet
Spanish Fork Sports Complex
Spanish Fork,
UT
Mar 13, 2018
419 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | F 1 1st | 175-4.5 | Cooper Legas | Orem |
Bountiful @ Box Elder
Box Elder High School Track
Brigham City,
UT
Mar 16, 2018
324 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Carbon Emery Dual Meet
Carbon High School Track
Price,
UT
Mar 16, 2018
262 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Kearns @ Hunter
Hunter Park
West Valley,
UT
Mar 14, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Murray, East @ West
West HS
Salt Lake City,
UT
Mar 14, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Region 8 Tri Meet
Springville
Springville,
UT
Mar 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.